The schedule below is the 2017 conference schedule.

Thank you to all who attended, we look forward to seeing you in 2018.

Be sure not to miss any important announcements regarding the 2018 conference by emailing info@texsom.com to request to be added to our email list.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 12

1:00 – 4:00 SEMINARS

Michael Madrigale

BONUS PRE-CONFERENCE FEATURED SEMINAR OPEN ONLY TO CONFERENCE ATTENDEES.

LIMITED SEATING AVAILABLE.

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 13

9:15 – 11:30 SEMINARS

Gillian Ballance MS, Shelley Lindgren

Moderator: Sheri Sauter Morano MW

Panel: Laura DePasquale MS, Antony Moss MW DipWSET, Ronan Sayburn MS, Debbie Zachareas

Dilek Caner MW, Sean Razee MS DipWSET , Laura Rhys MS, Larry Stone MS

Moderator: Mary Gorman-McAdams MW

Panel: Shayn Bjornholm MS, Matt Deller MW, Mary Margaret

McCamic MW, Peter Neptune MS DipWSET CWE

11:30 – 1:00 COMPLIMENTARY LUNCH

1:00 – 2:15 Seminars

Jim Clarke, Bernard Sun

Elaine Chukan Brown, Jane Skilton MW

Serafin Alvarado MS, Wayne Belding MS

Andrew McNamara MS, Josh Raynolds

2:15 – 3:30 Bonus Seminars

LIMITED TO THE FIRST 50 ATTENDEES TO CHECK-IN TO THE SEMINAR ON SITE.

Moderator: Francis Percival


Panel: Christy Canterbury MW, Geoff Kruth MS, Josh Raynolds, June Rodil MS, Ronan Sayburn MS, Joseph Spellman MS

3:30 – 4:45 Seminars

Sally Mohr MS, Laura Williamson MS CWE

Joseph Spellman MS, Kelli White

Luis Pato

Where It is Going

Mary Ewing-Mulligan MW, Ian Harris, Andrew McNamara MS, Ronan Sayburn MS

MONDAY, AUGUST 14

9:15 – 11:30 SEMINARS

Charles Curtis MW, Laura DePasquale MS, Greg Harrington MS

Christopher Bates MS, Shayn Bjornholm MS

Melissa Monosoff MS, Francis Percival

Ronan Sayburn MS, Nigel Wilkinson MS

11:30 – 1:00 COMPLIMENTARY LUNCH

1:00 – 2:15 Seminars


Dilek Caner MW, Nicole Hakli, Jean K. Reilly MW

Elaine Chukan Brown

Jamie Goode Ph.D., Treve Ring

Bree Boskov MW

2:15 – 3:30 Bonus Seminars

ALTERNATIVE OPTIONS

LIMITED TO THE FIRST 50 ATTENDEES TO CHECK-IN TO THE SEMINAR ON SITE.

Moderator: Francis Percival

Panel: Christopher Bates MS, David Keck MS, Pascaline Lepeltier MS, Shelley Lindgren, Ronan Sayburn MS

3:30 – 4:45 Seminars

 

and Intervention

Moderator: Geoff Kruth MS

Panel: Christy Canterbury MW, Jamie Goode Ph.D., Peter Granoff MS, Pascaline Lepeltier MS

George Skouras

Frederick L. Dame MS, Jay Fletcher MS, Jay James MS, Guy Stout MS CWE

Keith Goldston MS, Nicholas Paris MW

texsom_footer
  • twitter
  • facebook
  • instagram